Author Profile

Full name: Asjarin Leonowens
Birth Date: 10/27/1947
Age: 70
Birth Place: Bangkok, Thailand
Pen Name: PinPatana, Asjarin Patanangkura
Genre: History, Fantasy, Dream Diary
No. of Book Written: 2
Your Website: www.asjarinleonowens.com

Interesting Facts

  • I was born and raised in Bangkok, Thailand. After I graduated Bachelor of Architecture, Chulalongkorn University, in 1970. I came to USA for Master Degree at UCLA, graduated M.A. in Environmental Design in 1973.
  • I worked in the Architectural field in many companies. I went to teach Architecture at University of Chiangmai, 1996-1997. I took my two sons with me. They had a chance to learn Thai language and life stiles.
  • I came back to USA to be with my husband. We were retried now.

Featured Books

Notable Characters Created

+ Mom Pun

+ Prince Chaiya

+ Prince Damrong

Comments