Author Profile

Full name: Bridget Ann Jesse Turner
Birth date: October 20, 1961
Birthplace: Abington, Pennsylvania
Pen name: Bridget Turner
Genre: Memoir/Autobiographical
Published books: 2

Interesting Facts

  • Living well with Lupus, Scleroderma and Raynaud’s Phenomenon since 2001 diagnosis
  • Married 20 years, Mother of two adult sons
  • 1st-time Grandmother to Lisa Marie Bosman (DOB 4/20/17
  • Licensed Realtor

Featured Books

Notable Characters Created

+ Teddefur Stone

+ Geneva (Stone) Jesse – Birth Mom

+ Bridget Turner – (Birth sister)

Comments