Author Profile

Full name: Derek Allen Chandler
Birth Date: May 30, 1978
Birth Place: Halifax, Nova Scotia (Canada)
Age: 40
Pen Name: Derek A. Chandler
Genre: Poetry, Drama, Young Adult and Adult (Non Fiction / Fiction)
No. of Books Written 1

Interesting Facts

  • Derek is in the process of creating his own Coffee and Tea Brands which will be on the market shortly.
  • The Brand names are Timeless Tea and Timeless coffee as well as aroma brand coffee.
  • He is in the process of looking for retailers to purchase his Brand.

Featured Books

Carl Howard Sheffield

Comments