Author Profile

Full name: Erik Gene Ross
Birth date: March 17, 1976
Age: 42
Birthplace: Fort Worth, Texas, U.S.
Pen Name: Erik Cloud
Occupation: Freelancer
Genre: Self-improvement
Children:2 daughters in their twenties with names Makenzie and Rayna

Interesting Facts

  • Erik was the Valedictorian giving the graduation speech for the subject of Graphic Design at ATI Career Center now located in Hurst, Texas during the class of 2004.
  • Erik credits a multitude of writers, actors, and musicians throughout that of history to contemporary times for his scholarship.
  • He has had near-death experiences in various forms and fashions with this possibly inducing his stated paranormal gifted powers with this in fact helping to formulate his state-of-the-art detailed philosophy.

Featured Books

Notable Characters Created

+ Aires the Ram

+ Taurus the Bull

+ Gemini the Twin

+ Cancer the Crab

+ Leo the Lion

+ Virgo the Virgin

+ Libra the Scales

+ Scorpio the Scorpion

+ Sagittarius the Archer

+ Capricorn the Goat with Fishtail

+ Aquarius the Water-barer

+ Pisces the Fishes

Comments