Author Profile

Full name: James Kirk Alexander
Birth date: June 23, 1956
Age: 61
Birthplace: Stamford, Texas
Pen name: J.K. Alexander
Occupation: Author
Genre: Biblical History, Science, Theology, Culture, Archeology

Interesting Facts

  • Member of National Society of Collegiate Scholars- NSCS.
  • Completed science, philosophy, and biblical studies at Liberty University & University of North Texas.
  • Member of Los Angeles, CA musicians union.

Featured Books

Notable Characters Created

+ Yah’vah (Jehovah)

+ Jesus

+ David

Comments