Author Profile

Full name: Jon R. Gonzalez
Age: 65
Birthdate: February 10, 1953
Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
Pen Name: J.R. Gonzalez
No. of Books Written: 11; 4 published.
Genre: Horror, Fiction, Nightmares, Fantasy
Website: www.facebook.com/Bluezcornernews

Interesting Facts

  • I have been playing drums and singing rock and roll since I was nine years old.
  • I use my own images for my books and believe that I am the only author in my genre that does that.
  • I ride a bicycle on the streets to relax.

Featured Books

Comments