Author Profile

Full name: Kenneth Vincent Killmeyer
Age: 72
Birthdate: April 30, 1946
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Pen Name: Ken Killmeyer
No. of Books Written: 1
Website: www.1967forrestalwestpac.com

Interesting Facts

  • Interested in true naval and military history.
  • Navy veteran.
  • Father of three wonderful children and a grandfather of four grandchildren.

Featured Books

Comments