An author who specializes in the mediation, peace keeping, and conflict resolution genre, Laserian Ugoh takes ideas and inspiration from his own work as a mediator. His book “Conflict Resolution” brings about strategies and techniques on peace keeping.

Author Profile

Full name: Laserian Ndubisi Ugoh
Birth date: October 7, 1963
Birth Place: Owerri, Nigeria
Pen Names: Las Ugoh
Occupation: Mediator
Genre: Peacekeeping, Mediation / Conflict Resolution

Interesting Facts

  • Founder, Truth & Reconciliation Corner, Inc. Baltimore, Maryland (Non-profit).
  • He is a professional mediator, a chaplain, and a teacher / trainer.
  • He plays tennis, and he swims, sings, writes, travels, and bikes.

Featured Books

Comments