Author Profile

Full name: Raphael Antonio Melis
Birth Date: January 19, 1970
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, U.S.A.
Age: 48
Pen Name: Raphael Melis
Genre: Children’s book
No. of Book Written: 1
Your Website: http://www.raphaelmelis.com/

Interesting Facts

  • I was raised in Brazil
  • I joined the U.S. Army at 37
  • I’m an artist painter.

Featured Books

Notable Characters Created

+ Nicanor

+ Smith Family

Comments