Author Profile

Full Name: Robert David Stark Murphy
Birthdate: March 31, 1956
Age: 62
Birthplace: Wembley, London, United Kingdom.
No. of Books Written: 2
Pen Name: Rob Murphy
Genre: Thriller

Interesting Facts

  • Played rugby for leading Irish team Clontarf in a seven-a-side tournament.
  • Won the Civil Service’s “Dragon’s Den” competition in 2008 for innovative ideas.
  • Descended from Irish who migrated to Britain after the famine of 1846 and Polish Jews who arrived as refugees to escape the Tsarist pogroms.

Featured Books

Notable Characters Created

+ François Picard

+David Talbot

+Mike Dempsey

Comments