Author Profile

Full name: Prophetess Sonya James
Age: 50
Birth Date: May 19, 1968
Birth Place: Copaigue, N.Y.
Pen Name: “Orewa” meaning “Beautiful”
Genre: Non-fiction inspirational, Self-help
No. of Books Written: 5
Email:: risenow777@gmail.com

About the Author

  • Prophetess Sonya James began at an early age; By the age of twenty-four, God began to groom and move her into the Prophetic Ministry that He had ordered for her life; taking her all over the country these many years. Prophetess Sonya is licensed and ordained and has been in ministry for twenty-six years. She is a psalmist, songwriter, Radio host of “Look Up and Live” radio program that airs weekly. Published author of several books this being one of them. This Woman of God and Her family reside in the southern region of the united states. Prophetess Sonya James is an entrepreneur and the director of a Charitable Organization: (AMLA) a non- profit. Passions include Worship and the Word of God, she is bringing “God to the people” and the people “back to God” Helping every Man, Woman, Boy and Girl around the world walk closer to God and live their lives in full God-given potential.

Featured Books

Comments