Author Profile

Full Name: Jimmie Glen Jennings
Birth Date: November 30, 1945
Birthplace: Santuc subdivision of Union County, South Carolina
Age: 73
Pen Name: Jimmie Jennings
Genre: Spiritually according to faith in God
No. of Books Written: 28
Website: www.jkejennings-author.com

Interesting Facts

  • I am just an ordinary kind of fellow approaching old age, and anticipating the next adventure the LORD God of Creation has promised, “believers in Him shall have” in the resurrected life with Jesus to come!

Featured Books

Comments