Author Profile

Full name: Paul R. Drury
Age: 65
Birthdate: September 20, 1953
Birth Place: East Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania
Pen Name: Tall Paul
No. of Books Written: 2
Genre: Biography, Historically based Fiction

Interesting Facts

  • Tall Paul is an author and modern day mountain man living off grid in the mountains of Northwest Colorado.
  • Tall Paul is a retired private investigator and paralegal.
  • Tall Paul lives alone with his Golden Retriever, Hunter. The only winter access to Tall Paul’s cabin is by over–the-snow vehicles.

Featured Books

Comments